Editorial Team

CHAIRMAN OF THE EDITORIAL BOARD OF THE UNIVERSITY

  1. O. M. Pshinko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

EDITOR - IN - CHIEF

  1. S. V. Myamlin, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

DEPUTY CHIEF EDITOR

  1. D. M. Kozachenko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

  1. T. O. Kolesnykova, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

EDITORIAL BOARD MEMBERS (UKRAINE):

  1. A. M. Afanasov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep.electromotive stock of railways, Ukraine
  2. D. O. Bannikov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Structures", Ukraine
  3. Yu. S. Barash, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department of Accounting, Auditing and Intellectual property, Ukraine
  4. M. M. Biliaiev, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Hydraulics and Water-Supply", Ukraine
  5. V. I. Bobrovskiy, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Stations and junctions", Ukraine
  6. D. V. Bobyr, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Locomotives", Ukraine
  7. В. Ye. Bodnar, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Locomotives", Ukraine
  8. A. A. Bosov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Applied Mathematics", Ukraine
  9. G. G. Crivchick, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Ukrainian Science", Ukraine
  10. O. M. Dotsenko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Physical education", Ukraine
  11. V. V. Dudkina, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Physics", Ukraine
  12. H. D. Eitutis, State Economic and Technological University of Transport (Kyiv), Ukraine
  13. V. A. Gabrynec, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Thermotechnics", Ukraine
  14. G. K. Getman, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Electric rolling stock of railways", Ukraine
  15. K. Ts. Glavatskiy, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Applied mechanics", Ukraine
  16. L. S. Golovkova, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Finance and economic security", Ukraine
  17. K. V. Goncharov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Automation, Telemechanics and Communication", Ukraine
  18. V. L. Gorobets, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep."Life safet, Ukraine
  19. V. I. Havryliuk, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Automation, Telemechanics and Communications", Ukraine
  20. O. M. Hnennyi, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Economics and Management", Ukraine
  21. M. I. Kapitsa, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Locomotives", Ukraine
  22. M. I. Kazakevitch, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Bridges and tunnels", Ukraine
  23. V. I. Kopytko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Lviv branch, Ukraine
  24. M. O. Kostin, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Electronics and electrical engineering", Ukraine
  25. A. V. Krasnyuk, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, "Industrial and Civil Construction", Ukraine
  26. V. V. Kravets, National Mining University, Department of Automobiles and Automobile Economy, Ukraine
  27. M. B. Kurgan, Research Department Dnepropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine
  28. V. G. Kuznetsov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "The Power Supply of Railways", Ukraine
  29. A. M. Mukha, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Electrical engineering and Electromechanics", Ukraine
  30. N. A. Mukhina, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Higher mathematics", Ukraine
  31. N. P. Nastechik, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, "Track and track facilities" named after Professor M. A. Frishman, Ukraine
  32. N. I. Netesa, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Construction operations and Surveying", Ukraine
  33. O. B. Ochkasov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Locomotives", Ukraine
  34. S. I. Okovytyy, Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University, Organic chemistry department, Ukraine
  35. V. D. Petrenko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Tunnels, bases and foundations", Ukraine
  36. S. O. Pichugov, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Applied Mathematics", Ukraine
  37. V. V. Pichurin, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Physical Education", Ukraine
  38. T. V. Polishko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazarya, Department "Economics and Management", Ukraine
  39. N. A. Radchenko, Institute of Transport Systems and Technologies NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
  40. A. V. Radkevych, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "MILITARY TRAINING OF SPECIALISTS OF THE TRANSPORT STATE SPECIAL SERVICE ", Ukraine
  41. S. V. Raksha, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Applied mechanics", Ukraine
  42. E. P. Shtapenko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Physics", Ukraine
  43. V. V. Skalozub, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Technique cybernetics", Ukraine
  44. L. O. Snizhko, Ukrainian State University of Chemical Technology, Department of chemical fuel engineering, Ukraine
  45. L. V. Ursulyak, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Building Mechanics", Ukraine
  46. I. O. Vakulenko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Materials technology", Ukraine
  47. T. I. Vlasova, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department of "Philology and Interpreting", Ukraine
  48. V. Ye. Volkova, National Mining University, Dept. of construction and geomechanics, Ukraine
  49. L. O. Yarishkina, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Department "Chemistry and engineering ecology", Ukraine
  50. I. V. Zhukovytskyy, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dep. "Computing machines", Ukraine

FOREIGN MEMBERS OF EDITORIAL BOARD:

  1. P. S. Anisimov, Moscow State University of Railway Engineering, Russian Federation
  2. Andrzej Bialon, Railway Institute, Warszawa, Poland
  3. A. Chudzikiewicz, Transport Warsaw University of Technology, Warsava, Poland
  4. I. Doležel, University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
  5. B. Gusev, Moscow State University of Railway Engineering, Moscow, Russian Federation, Russian Federation
  6. B. M. Kuanyshev, Kazakh Academy of Transport and Communications, Kazakhstan
  7. V. L. Lingaitis, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
  8. L. Manashkin, Department of Mechanical Engineering, New Jersey Institute of Technology(NJIT), (USA), United States
  9. Adam Szeląg, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  10. A. Sladkowski, Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Republic of Poland
  11. R. Strzelecki, Gdynia Maritime University, Gdynia, Poland
  12. T. S. Titova, Petersburg State Transport University, Russian Federation
  13. G. Vaiciunas, Violnius Gediminas Technical University (Vilnius), Lithuania
  14. I. Wasiak, Institute of Electrical Power Engineering, Lodz, Republic of Poland
  15. K. Zymmer, Electrotechnical Institute, Warsaw, Poland